SCCA - California Sports Car Club/CalClub announces Cal Club Championship Divisional and Time Trials Saturday, Sep 11 — Sunday, Sep 12, 2021 attendees at Buttonwillow Raceway, Buttonwillow, CA 93206 (1225) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Cal Club Championship Divisional and Time Trials

SCCA - California Sports Car Club/CalClub

Saturday, Sep 11 — Sunday, Sep 12, 2021

Buttonwillow Raceway, Buttonwillow, CA

Pre Registration will close on Wednesday Sept. 18, 2019 please bring all further entries to on site registration at the track!

 

 

Double Race Event  6 entries

Jump to: Group 3 (2), Group 4 (1), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (2)

Group 3   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
02 Avatar Image Droese, Brandon E Production 1987Mazda RX7Rotary Engineering Goleta, CA
22 Avatar Image McLoed, Casey Touring 2 2007Ford Mustang GTCORE Realty Group Diamond Springs, CA

Class Totals: E Production: 1, Touring 2: 1

Group 4   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
74 Placeholder Avatar Edwards, Mark Formula Vee 1982Glamdring RedLine/Hoosier Los Angeles, CA

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
22 Avatar Image McLoed, Casey American Sedan 2007Ford Mustang GTCORE Realty Group Diamond Springs, CA

Class Totals: American Sedan: 1

Group 6   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
23 Avatar Image Wizelman, Daryl Formula Atlantic 2002Mazda Pro Formula MazdaDominique Wizelman, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Company & Sabina Motors & Controls Calabasas, CA
7 Placeholder Avatar Moran, Joseph P1 2016Norma M20fc Laguna Hills, CA

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, P1: 1

Volunteer Race Official  4 entries
Volunteer Race Official   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Droese, Craig Flagging and Communications Goleta, CA
Placeholder Avatar Schwartzburg, Mitch Race Administration Mission Viejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Mark Race Administration Lakewood, CA
Placeholder Avatar Andersen, Jerry Stewards Anaheim, CA

Class Totals: Flagging and Communications: 1, Race Administration: 2, Stewards: 1

10 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.