Regional Races
39
entries
Regional Race Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 | ASR | Port Orange, FL | |||
9 | GT1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Crunch Construction | ||
85 | GT1 | Longwood, FL | Castrol/Sagres | ||
113 | GT2 | Ormond Beach, FL | Turbo Cat Racing | ||
3 | GTX | Melbourne, FL | Byron D Mead Fund for Children / PM Racing | ||
73 | GTX | Miramar, FL | Performance Driving Group, Sports Car Driving Experience | ||
12 | PS
Pat Simpson | SPO | Silver Springs, FL | ||
124 | SPO | Tampa, FL | BLP Racing Products | ||
63 | T1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Hendricks Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1GT1: 2GT2: 1GTX: 2SPO: 2T1: 1
Regional Race Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | FC | Palm Coast, FL | Stover Truck Sales Inc. | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
120 | MD
Mark Ditchkus | P2 | palm city, FL |
Class totals: FC: 1FV: 1P2: 1
Regional Race Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SM | Southwest Ranches, FL | |||
10 | SM | Jacksonville Beach, FL | Autotechnik, Labounty Engines, SMMD, Peoples Champ Productions | ||
19 | SM | Greenville, SC | Eiroa Motorsports | ||
33 | SM | Birmingham, AL | J&M Tank Lines, Panic Motorsports | ||
101 | SM | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
124 | SMSE | Saint Augustine, FL |
Class totals: SM: 5SMSE: 1
Regional Race Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | AF
Andy Fox | ITR | Chuluota, FL | ||
16 | NS
Nick Stepanovsky | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Daytona Racing Products | |
75 | ITS | San Juan , PR | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Joselito Tuning | ||
75 | ITS | Hernando, FL | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Trucutru Racing/Joselito Tuning | ||
51 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
51 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
121 | ITA | Palm Coast, Fl | Steve's Motorsport/Dynasty Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 4ITR: 1ITS: 3
Regional Race Group 5
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | JO
James O'Hare | B-Spec | Safety Harbor, FL | BNRT | |
05 | FP | Lillian, AL | ASE, 5 Star & Angry Sheep Motorsports, G-LOC | ||
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
48 | KA
Kolin Aspegren | FP | Smyrna, GA | Coca-Cola Hoosier G-LOC Brakes Angry Sheep Motorsports | |
51 | T3 | Orlando, FL |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1FP: 3T3: 1
Regional Race Group 6
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
197 | SRF | Kansas City, MO | Invictus Solutions | ||
3 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
10 | JS
James Sheldon | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
51 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | PM Racing | ||
63 | JD
Jon Dounchis | SRF3 | Naples, FL | PM Racing | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
77 | SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ayres Motorsports/Top Self Storage LLC |
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 7
Enduro
11
entries
Enduro
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | JO
James O'Hare | B-Spec | Safety Harbor, FL | BNRT | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Redzilla Racing | |
75 | ITS | San Juan , PR | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Joselito Tuning | ||
75 | ITS | Hernando, FL | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Trucutru Racing/Joselito Tuning | ||
24 | SM | Southwest Ranches, FL | |||
3 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
10 | JS
James Sheldon | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
51 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | PM Racing | ||
63 | JD
Jon Dounchis | SRF3 | Naples, FL | PM Racing | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
77 | SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ayres Motorsports/Top Self Storage LLC |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITS: 3SM: 1SRF3: 6
Test Day
20
entries
Test Day 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | ASR | Port Orange, FL | |||
9 | GT1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Crunch Construction | ||
113 | GT2 | Ormond Beach, FL | Turbo Cat Racing | ||
16 | NS
Nick Stepanovsky | ITS | Port Orange, FL | Daytona Racing Products | |
75 | ITS | San Juan , PR | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Joselito Tuning | ||
75 | ITS | Hernando, FL | Miata Corral/Reliable Auto Market/Trucutru Racing/Joselito Tuning | ||
63 | T1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Hendricks Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1ITS: 3T1: 1
Test Day 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | MD
Mark Ditchkus | P2 | palm city, FL |
Test Day 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
10 | SM | Jacksonville Beach, FL | Autotechnik, Labounty Engines, SMMD, Peoples Champ Productions | ||
19 | SM | Greenville, SC | Eiroa Motorsports | ||
24 | SM | Southwest Ranches, FL | ESR/AAR | ||
33 | SM | Birmingham, AL | J&M Tank Lines, Panic Motorsports | ||
1 | JS
James Sheldon | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
3 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
51 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | PM Racing | ||
63 | JD
Jon Dounchis | SRF3 | Naples, FL | PM Racing | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | SRF3 | Reidsville, NC | PM Racing | |
77 | SRF3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ayres Motorsports/Top Self Storage LLC |
Class totals: FP: 1SM: 4SRF3: 7